HONOR AND CHERISH THE LHS CLASS OF 1961

"THESE ARE THE LINKS" exemplifies connection, trust and conviction.  As time passes, these connections are strengthened by sharing memories, life events and photos. 

In life and death we honor our classmates.  On these pages, we celebrate and pay tribute to their lives.

Your input and comments are appreciated.

 

Click in "Show Yearbook Photo" box to view all images of deceased classmates.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2022

David E. Burk
David E. Burk

 

Ronald G. Chambers
Ronald G. Chambers

 

Leslie E. McGerr
Leslie E. McGerr

 

David O. Mitchell
David O. Mitchell

 

Patricia Rein (Weeth)
Patricia Rein (Weeth)

 

Nancy E. Stark
Nancy E. Stark

 

Judith A. Woods (Rutter)
Judith A. Woods (Rutter)

 

2021

Tom W. Beach
Tom W. Beach

 

Carolyn G. Condon (Walden)
Carolyn G. Condon (Walden)

 

Gloria J. Daugherty (Hendrix)
Gloria J. Daugherty (HE…)

 

Frederick A. Glover
Frederick A. Glover

 

Virginia P. Hodgin (Herrmann)
Virginia P. Hodgin (HER…)

 

Joseph G. Huffman
Joseph G. Huffman

 

Michael M. McGrath
Michael M. McGrath

 

Lynn A. Neumann
Lynn A. Neumann

 

Carl F. Robinson
Carl F. Robinson

 

Wayne H. Schwindt
Wayne H. Schwindt

 

Annamarie Starcher (Czajkowski)
Annamarie Starcher (CZA…)

 

Don R. Thomas
Don R. Thomas

 

Melvin L. Tupper
Melvin L. Tupper

 

2020

Rita C. Aguilar (Cook)
Rita C. Aguilar (Cook)

 

Earl R. Baldwin
Earl R. Baldwin

 

Gerry W. Cullen
Gerry W. Cullen

 

Thomas L. Eitel
Thomas L. Eitel

 

Jane E. Enevoldsen (d'Allemand)
Jane E. Enevoldsen (D'A…)

 

Gretchen Greenwald (Bomberger)
Gretchen Greenwald (BOM…)

 

Sharon F. Johnson (Albro)
Sharon F. Johnson (Albro)

 

Allan A. Leybold
Allan A. Leybold

 

Michael D. Loos
Michael D. Loos

 

Marvin J. Louthan
Marvin J. Louthan

 

Corwin D. Moore
Corwin D. Moore

 

Judith L. Simpson (McFadden)
Judith L. Simpson (MCFA…)

 

Gary L. Stiles
Gary L. Stiles

 

Marion "Bob" Yordt
Marion "Bob" Yordt

 

2019

Julia Akin (Boehm)
Julia Akin (Boehm)

 

Clifford S. Bates
Clifford S. Bates

 

Ronald E. Bauers
Ronald E. Bauers

 

Donald E. Betten
Donald E. Betten

 

Anne L. Coffey (Eichorn)
Anne L. Coffey (Eichorn)

 

James D. Curtin
James D. Curtin

 

James Duffy
James Duffy

 

Linda E. Fager (Bair)
Linda E. Fager (Bair)

 

Robert H. Failing
Robert H. Failing

 

Curtis N. Faust
Curtis N. Faust

 

RoJean L. Fritz (Landenberger)
RoJean L. Fritz (LANDEN…)

 

Barbara J. Hedges (Wright)
Barbara J. Hedges (Wright)

 

Theodore E. Maser
Theodore E. Maser

 

Wesley R. McCoy
Wesley R. McCoy

 

Larry E. Nichols
Larry E. Nichols

 

Judith L. Parker (Lewis)
Judith L. Parker (Lewis)

 

Sandra Renken (Berman)
Sandra Renken (Berman)

 

Stanley W. Sparling
Stanley W. Sparling

 

Robert J. Tindle
Robert J. Tindle

 

Artis C. (Artie) Trout (Zimmerman)
Artis C. (Artie) Trout

 

2018

Sandra Davis (Zollicoffer)
Sandra Davis (Zollicoffer)

 

Nancy E. Duffek (Strom)
Nancy E. Duffek (Strom)

 

Dennis Garrison
Dennis Garrison

 

Basyl W. Hulewicz
Basyl W. Hulewicz

 

David L. Stewart
David L. Stewart

 

Lola Jacquelyn Vandergriff (Yount)
Lola Jacquelyn VANDER…

 

Jenny M. Whittington (Corman)
Jenny M. Whittington (C…)

 

Sharon K. Wrede (Weir)
Sharon K. Wrede (Weir)

 

Sandra Young (Frey)
Sandra Young (Frey)

 

2017

Jerry Bickford
Jerry Bickford

 

Linda Chattin (Colquette)
Linda Chattin (Colquette)

 

Tony Holder
Tony Holder

 

Mark P. Koch
Mark P. Koch

 

Jerry N. Shaw
Jerry N. Shaw

 

Sandra R. Weyer (Vosta)
Sandra R. Weyer (Vosta)

 

Claudeen S. White (Allen)
Claudeen S. White (Allen)

 

2016

Randy Acher
Randy Acher

 

Frank Chavira
Frank Chavira

 

Jean K. Dawson (Cookson)
Jean K. Dawson (Cookson)

 

Ted Gushard
Ted Gushard

 

Shirley J. Hopkins (Clowser)
Shirley J. Hopkins (CLO…)

 

Penny J. Kjergaard (Sabin)
Penny J. Kjergaard (Sabin)

 

Marcia Mishnick (Stiles)
Marcia Mishnick (Stiles)

 

Dean A. Schwenke
Dean A. Schwenke

 

Gary Siemers
Gary Siemers

 

Elga Zegelis (Marker)
Elga Zegelis (Marker)

 

2015

Helen A. (Ann) Anderson (Orton)
Helen A. (Ann) Anderson

 

John (Jack) Downs
John (Jack) Downs

 

Dan Green
Dan Green

 

Mary L. Kreps (Schwandt)
Mary L. Kreps (Schwandt)

 

Ernest W. Lundquist
Ernest W. Lundquist

 

Larry B. Martin
Larry B. Martin

 

Peggy Ann Speights (Palmer)
Peggy Ann Speights (Palmer)

 

Elva E. Stevens (Price)
Elva E. Stevens (Price)

 

Prairie Rose Tillinghast (Cochara)
Prairie Rose Tillinghast

 

Charles W. (Bill) Worrall
Charles W. (Bill) WOR…

 

2014

Roger L. Campbell
Roger L. Campbell

 

Richard A. Clark
Richard A. Clark

 

Ronald Kurtzer
Ronald Kurtzer

 

Steve Nimocks
Steve Nimocks

 

Frank Orosco
Frank Orosco

 

Lyle A. ROLOFSON, Jr.
Lyle A. ROLOFSON, Jr.

 

Beverly A. Sintek (Harrison)
Beverly A. Sintek (HARR…)

 

2013

Nadyne E. Baars (Bryson)
Nadyne E. Baars (Bryson)

 

Robert L. Farber
Robert L. Farber

 

David "DOC" Daniel Snyder
David "Doc" Daniel SN…

 

2012

Phyllis M. Cotton (Pearson)
Phyllis M. Cotton (Pearson)

 

Joseph A. Damian
Joseph A. Damian

 

Gary L. Edwards
Gary L. Edwards

 

Karen K. Knott (Ackman)
Karen K. Knott (Ackman)

 

Dennis W. Phillips
Dennis W. Phillips

 

Shirley L. Smack
Shirley L. Smack

 

Bobby R. Williams
Bobby R. Williams

 

William H. Wurm
William H. Wurm

 

2011

Patsey A. Hudson (Sanders)
Patsey A. Hudson (Sanders)

 

Otis Moore
Otis Moore

 

Jean Perrin (Hellerich)
Jean Perrin (Hellerich)

 

Richard P. Rogers
Richard P. Rogers

 

Patricia R. Veigel (Thorne)
Patricia R. Veigel (Thorne)

 

2010

Margaret A. Armstrong (Clark)
Margaret A. Armstrong

 

Virginia F. Meek (Engel)
Virginia F. Meek (Engel)

 

Gary L. Prey
Gary L. Prey

 

Miva Robbins (Miles)
Miva Robbins (Miles)

 

Sondra Roberts (Miller)
Sondra Roberts (Miller)

 

Ronald G. Rosenberg
Ronald G. Rosenberg

 

Mervyn L. Wilson
Mervyn L. Wilson

 

2009

Cynthia L. Bruce (Cease)
Cynthia L. Bruce (Cease)

 

Della L. Kildaw (Kingsbury)
Della L. Kildaw (Kingsbury)

 

Vicki S. Weber (Scheidt)
Vicki S. Weber (Scheidt)

 

2008

Darold R. Johnson
Darold R. Johnson

 

James P. Maloney
James P. Maloney

 

Janis K. Pitsch
Janis K. Pitsch

 

Marion B. Smith (Sanders)
Marion B. Smith (Sanders)

 

2007

Joan E. Campbell
Joan E. Campbell

 

Pamela R. Hauschildt (Schwartz)
Pamela R. Hauschildt (S…)

 

Sandra L. Peterson (Uribe)
Sandra L. Peterson (Uribe)

 

Nancy E. Riggins (Jensen)
Nancy E. Riggins (Jensen)

 

Mildred M. Weisgerber (Jonasson)
Mildred M. Weisgerber

 

2006

Sherry L. Beatty (Cotton)
Sherry L. Beatty (Cotton)

 

Leslie Z. Johnson (Casto)
Leslie Z. Johnson (Casto)

 

Charles R. McDaniel
Charles R. McDaniel

 

Sharon L. Neely (Nygren)
Sharon L. Neely (Nygren)

 

2005

Jerry Gettman
Jerry Gettman

 

Valentine D. Lockard
Valentine D. Lockard

 

Thomas L. Maul
Thomas L. Maul

 

John "Ron" Radcliff
John "Ron" Radcliff

 

Billy D. Rogers
Billy D. Rogers

 

Robert Zichek
Robert Zichek

 

2004

Robert D. Griggs
Robert D. Griggs

 

Laverne K. Louden
Laverne K. Louden

 

Sharon L. Mielak
Sharon L. Mielak

 

Billie E. Mixon (Kiefer)
Billie E. Mixon (Kiefer)

 

Marilyn K. Owen (Skold)
Marilyn K. Owen (Skold)

 

2003

Willene Letcher (Miller)
Willene Letcher (Miller)

 

K. Ann Oder (McGuire)
K. Ann Oder (McGuire)

 

Aletta A. Sintek (Moore)
Aletta A. Sintek (Moore)

 

2002

Norman E. McConnell
Norman E. McConnell

 

Lydia Minicz (Meier)
Lydia Minicz (Meier)

 

Stephen R. Schick
Stephen R. Schick

 

2001

James W. Burkey
James W. Burkey

 

Nancy R. Cornell (Snyder)
Nancy R. Cornell (Snyder)

 

2000

Janis E. Mauter (Brunk)
Janis E. Mauter (Brunk)

 

Judith A. Newell (Meyer)
Judith A. Newell (Meyer)

 

Mickey E. Snider
Mickey E. Snider

 

1999

Astrida A. Augstums
Astrida A. Augstums

 

Dean C. Clark
Dean C. Clark

 

Patty R. Lintt (Carragher)
Patty R. Lintt (Carragher)

 

James H. Schroeder
James H. Schroeder

 

1998

Gerald H. Hergenrader
Gerald H. Hergenrader

 

1997

Cheris E. Wright (Harris)
Cheris E. Wright (Harris)

 

1996

Ernest E. Baum
Ernest E. Baum

 

1994

Janice R. Johnson (Adler)
Janice R. Johnson (Adler)

 

Henry L. Steinhauer
Henry L. Steinhauer

 

Terry L. Stephenson
Terry L. Stephenson

 

Ronald J. Stork
Ronald J. Stork

 

1993

Deanna K. Fischer (Bukoske)
Deanna K. Fischer (Bukoske)

 

1990

Marc R. Danekas
Marc R. Danekas

 

1989

Carol A. Van Cleave
Carol A. Van Cleave

 

1988

Karen E. Benting (DeBrown)
Karen E. Benting (DeBrown)

 

David R. Gibson
David R. Gibson

 

1987

Melvin D. Fischer
Melvin D. Fischer

 

Willis E. Leyden
Willis E. Leyden

 

1986

Jeanne M. Sinnen (Johnston)
Jeanne M. Sinnen (Johnston)

 

1984

Theodore La Rose
Theodore La Rose

 

1981

Dewitt A. Ault
Dewitt A. Ault

 

Gary E. Dillow
Gary E. Dillow

 

1980

William Snook
William Snook

 

1976

Gary H. Gerstenberger
Gary H. Gerstenberger

 

Janice D. Lovgren (Owen)
Janice D. Lovgren (Owen)

 

1975

Douglas J. Thom
Douglas J. Thom

 

1974

Howard H. Knox
Howard H. Knox

 

1970

Alfred L. Reel
Alfred L. Reel

 

1966

Sidney M. Rhamy (Massa)
Sidney M. Rhamy (Massa)

 

1965

Darwin L. Bigley
Darwin L. Bigley

 

1963

Vilis Purins
Vilis Purins

 

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.